PCA Finals hosted in the City of Biloxi at the Mississippi Coast Coliseum

January 11-13, 2019

PCA FINALS APPLICATIONS

Apply TODAY for a PCFR position

download PCFR Personnel Application

Get your Vendor Space Today

download PCFR Vendor Registration Form

 

Hotels & Casinos

 

 

 

Margaritaville Resort

Special Group Rate: https://goo.gl/jL482k

Enter Group Code 288

IP Resort & Spa

Special Group Rate:

https://www.ipbiloxi.com/groups

Enter Group Code S181363

or Call 888-946-2847

South Beach Biloxi

Special Group Rate:
http://www.sbbiloxihotel.com

Enter Group Code – Rodeo

or Call 228-388-2627

 

 

PCA Final 2017 Schedule of Events

Click here to download schedule of events

Friday
10:00 AM PCFR 1st Performance for School Kids Learning Rodeo
11:30 AM At this time the remaining contestants will continue to run the
rest of the events and rodeo for the kids.
7:30 – 10:00 PM PCFR 2nd Performance – Mississippi Coast Coliseum
Saturday
7:30 – 10:00 PM PCFR 3rd Performance – Mississippi Coast Coliseum
10:00 PM After Performance contestant party at the Margaritaville @ Resort –
Margaritaville Café (5th Floor)
Sunday
10:00 – 11:00 AM Cowboy Church – Mississippi Coast Coliseum
1:30 – 5:00 PM PCFR 4th Performance – Mississippi Coast Coliseum
5:00 – 6:00 PM After Performance – Saddles & Buckles are given away to
the winners.

 

 

PCA Final Finalist

Bareback Riding | Barrel Racing | Breakaway Roping
Bull Riding | Calf Roping | Saddle Bronc Riding
Steer Wrestling | Team Roping – Heading | Team Roping – Heeling

Bareback Riding

Chris Smith Matt Smith Dustin Smith
Joe Courville Hunter Shirah Kutter Barnett

Barrel Racing

Lynn Hodges Taylor Carver Summer Huff
Blaise Bercegeay Abbey Jo Kilgore Amy Riley
Nicole Love Brandi Harris Jennifer Bratton
Julie Thomas Chole Gray Lacy Shirley
Kasidi Smart Kristy Carter Ashley Lee
ROOKIE
Chole Gray
HIGH SCHOOL
Sadie Wolaver

Breakaway Roping

Natasha Stacey Ashley Allemand Crystal Moffat
Tabitha Owens Abby Berry Cady Cooper
Marlee Malcom Blair Bryant Kayley Kennemer
Kasidi Smart Kendall Robertson Jessie Stockstill
Cassidy Cox Cheree Caudle Jamie Hall
ROOKIE
Lauryn Hoagland
HIGH SCHOOL
Heather Varner

Bull Riding

Blake Germany Josh Moorer Chad Owens
Austin Belue Adam Trammell Hayden Summerford
Lain Hartzog Jarvis Marshall Dalton Thames
ROOKIE
Hayden Summerford
HIGH SCHOOL
Jacob Hodges

Calf Roping

Bart Brunson Alex Caudle Wes Brunson
Sam Merritt Tim Pharr Ryder Ladner
Shane Overby Justin Thigpen Will Lane
Zac Wilson Zack Cargle Garrett McDonald
Gus Maraman Glen Freels
Waylon Stuckey
ROOKIE
Zack Cargle
HIGH SCHOOL
David Holt

Saddle Bronc Riding

Joe Farren Scott Davis Buddy Monk
Hayden Phipps Eddie Parlier Josh Shaw
Shane Kuhn Dennis Rossignol Alan Frierson
Taylor Wesson
ROOKIE
JW Farren

Steer Wrestling

Luke Campbell Vincent Broughton Taylor White
Drew Slade Lane Chipley Justin Thigpen
Trey Austin Palmer White Cade Woodruff
Sam White Scott Owens Lex Owens
Buckshot Tallant Garrett Brandon Lucas Brasfield
ROOKIE
Zach Varner
HIGH SCHOOL
J T Ellison

Team Roping-Heading

Kaston Peavy Billy Berry Daniel Robertson
Nelson Wyatt Clint Keller Justin Johnson
Ryder Ladner Garrett McDonald   
Bart Brunson
Ross Lowry Tyler Hoagland Daren Sims
Jerritt Varner Zack Cargle  
John Perrett
ROOKIE
Zack Cargle
HIGH SCHOOL
Braxton Culpepper

Team Roping-Heeling

Jason Garcia Derick Freeman Mark Gentry
Brad Culpepper Ashlee Swedenburg Zak Dobbins
Luke Taylor Shane Edmonson Cody Murphy
Rowdy Lee Chase Graves Phillip Kelce
Michael Bratton Wes Brunson Tyler Winans
ROOKIE
Luke Taylor
HIGH SCHOOL
J T Ellison