The Official Publication of the Professional Cowboy Association.

The Chute Gate provides a list of all current PCA standings, upcoming rodeos, rodeo results, photos and other PCA information. To make it easier to access, the publication is available in Adobe Acrobat PDF format for offline reading or printing

2015

  February 2015 / Volume 30   July 2015 / Volume 31

2014

  May 2014 / Volume 29   February 2014 / Volume 28

2013

  November 2013 / Volume 27   August 2013 / Volume 26   May 2013 / Volume 25   February 2013 / Volume 24

2012

  October 2012 / Volume 23   July 2012 / Volume 22   April 2012 / Volume 21   February 2012 / Volume 20   November 2011 / Volume 19

 


2020 Southeast Timed Event Series Finals – Pensacola, FL – January 1, 2021

Barrel Racing: Zoey Carpenter-13.947/442.00, Jennifer Bratton-14.056/331.00, Ericka Nelson-14.099/221.00, Ericka Nelson-14.103/110.00 Steer Wrestling: Rd 1 - Kyle Irwin-4.1/380.00, Myles Neighbors-5.3/210.00 Rd...
Read More

Washington County Sheriff’s Toys for Kids Rodeo – Chipley, FL – January 9-10/ 2021

Secretary: Michelle Murphy Judges: Robert Lee & Richard MacMahon Timers: Michelle Murphy & Karen Carter Announcer: Alan Moorehead Bull Fighter:...
Read More

22nd Annual Cullman Sheriff’s Jimmy Arrington Memorial Rodeo – PCA/IPRA – Cullman, AL – December 11-12, 2020

Secretary: Jolyn King Judges: Chris Carpenter & Mike Robertson Timers: Jolyn King & Lisa Brown Announcer: Adam Gibbs & Jerry...
Read More

Fitzgerald Ben Hill Stampede & Pro Rodeo – IPRA/PCA – Fitzgerald, GA – October 25, 2020

Secretary: Margaret Thigpen Judges: Keith Madison & Brent Young Timers: Margaret Thigpen & Jim Westenfeld Announcer: Matt McGee Stock Contractor:...
Read More

Fitzgerald Ben Hill Stampede & Pro Rodeo – IPRA/PCA – Fitzgerald, GA – October 24, 2020

Secretary: Margaret Thigpen Judges: Keith Madison & Brent Young Timers: Margaret Thigpen & Jim Westernfeld Announcer: Matt McGee Stock Contractor:...
Read More

Pierson Lion’s Club Rodeo – PCA/IPRA – Pierson, FL – October 23-24, 2020

Secretary: Jolyn King Judges: Chris Carpenter & Aubrey Floyd Timers: Jolyn King & Wanda Lowry Announcer: Mark Northall Bull Fighter:...
Read More

8th Annual Hat & Spur Ranch Rodeo II – PCA/IPRA – Waynesboro, GA – October 17, 2020

Secretary: Margaret Thigpen Judges: Keith Madison & Brent Young Timers: Margaret Thigpen & Pratt Young Announcer: Matt McGee Bull Fighter:...
Read More

8th Annual Hat & Spur Ranch Rodeo I – PCA/IPRA – Waynesboro, GA – October 16, 2020

Secretary: Margaret Thigpen Judges: Keith Madison & Brent Young Timers: Margaret Thigpen & Pratt Young Announcer: Matt McGee Bull Fighter:...
Read More

C-4 Rodeo – PCA/IPRA – Childersburg, AL – October 16-17, 2020

Secretary: Linda Ray Judges: John Thursby & Skip Drinkard Timers: Linda Ray & Janie Hughen Announcer: Wes Ward Bull Fighter:...
Read More

11th Annual Slamfest Steer Wrestling – Westpoint, MS – October 04, 2020

Secretary: Sally Edgeworth Timers: Sally Edgeworth Announcer: Adam Gibbs Flagger: B J McClendon Stock Contractor: 4L & Diamond S Rodeo...
Read More