Marion County Stampede Rode – PCA/IPRA – Hamilton, AL – May 6-7, 2022

Bareback Riding | Barrel Racing | Breakaway Roping
Bull Riding | Calf Roping | Saddle Bronc Riding
Steer Wrestling | Team Roping

Bareback Riding

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 MATT McMURTTY1 REED LONG
2 KENNETH GLICK2 WILLAM THOMPSON
3 LUKE HERBERT3 STEVEN HOPPER
4 HOUSTIN HERBERT
5 JACOB RAINE
6 COLLIN ROLAND

Barrel Racing

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 HANNAH BILBRO1 MADISON McFALL1 MEGHAN TERRELL
2 MILLIE JOE ROSENBERG2 VANESSA JO JACKSON2 ANGELA HUDSON
3 AVERY SLOAN3 KENDALL ROBERTSON3 BAILEY BARRET
4 JOSIE THOMPSON4 BROOKE POPE4 EMMA STEIG
5 LEANN LOWERY5 ZOE PLEDGER5 LOGAN WILSON
6 LACI THOMPSON6 JULIE THOMAS6 MORGAN BARRETT
7 JODI LYNN COLTON7 SEALIE ROBERTSON7 KATIE HULSEY
8 PATTI JO HIGDON8 JESSICA HOPIKINS8 JULIE GOODRICH
9 MORGAN SUMMERVILLE9 BAILEY RHYNE9 TIFANY PATRICK
10 MADISON CLEMONS10 TAYLOR DUNLAP10 ZOEY
11 JESSICA GRAHAM11 ALI WATTS
12 CARLI HODGES12 NICHOLE LYNCH
13 BRI SHAFER13 SHELBY IRBY
14 KRISTY AUSTIN14 EMILY GENTRY
15 JOSEY LUTTREL
16 BAILEY McILWAIN
17 EMMA ROBERTS
18 KENDAL SCRUGGS
19 ABBEY JO KILGORE
20 SUZANNA PATRICK
21 SENNIA OWENS
22 SAVANAH MORAN
23 MARY BROOKS
24 KENSLEY W WILSON
25 JAN McDOUGALD
26 SAM STALLINGS
27 Lindsey Calton
28 Katie Alread
29 Addison Gibson
30 Fallon Blackwood

Breakaway Roping

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 PAYTON WILLIAMS1 JOSEY LUTTRELL1 LOGAN WILSON
2 A JAE GRIFFIN2 KENDALL ROBERTSON2 ADRIANNA TRAINER
3 BRIANA STUCKEY3 ASHLEE FREEL3 JASMINE BAKRI
4 RACHEL KITTLE4 ORALEE MADISON4 MAELEE WADE
5 RHONDA ELLISON5 SAGE DUNLAP5 ALLI TATE
6 HOLLIE LADNER6 JORDAN WADE6 CHELSEY ABERNATHY
7 ASHTEN OWENS7 KENSLEY WILSON7 BRITTANY SMITH
8 GRACIE ANNA GREEN8 GINGER STRICKLIN
9 SARA SCOTT9 TIFFANY DOBBINS
10 KAYCIE LEGER10 EMILY FUGATE
11 VANESSA MADSION
12 PAISLEE HUGHES
13 CHEREE CAUDLE
14 TALESE BERRY

Bull Riding

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 JUSTIN GOODMAN1 TY WAINWRIGHT
2 LANE R LADNER2 PAYTON ROBINSON
3 WILLIAM LEE3 KYLE KEA
4 TYLER GREER4 BRANDON PRUITT
5 WILL SMITH5 HARRY SCHROCH
6 JOSH PHILLIPS6 RYAN McDANIEL
7 REID ARNOLD
8 COLLIN CRAIG
9 DANIEL CARTER
10 LANDON WOODS
11 AUSTIN BELU
12 HUNTER CARTER
13 GAVIN RAINEY

Calf Roping

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 KEITH BROOKS1 ZACK CARGLE1 TYLER BROOKS
2 KODA WILHITE2 AUSTIN D DAVIS2 CHISOM GOODRICH
3 JUD GULLY3 DON THOMAS3 BLAYNE SAIN
4 LEBO WHILHITE4 GUS MARAMAN4 ZANE WHITE
5 WAYLON STUCKEY5 RYDER LADNER5 CLIFF GOODRICH
6 TY ROSS6 TY OWENS6 ANDREW BURKS
7 COLE HARMON7 LANE WEBB7 COOPER CHRISTENSEN
8 BRYSON CAYES8 GLEN FREELS
9 CARSON WATFORD
10 SHANNON DANIEL
11 COLE WALKER
12 ALEX CAUDLE
13 CODY ROSS
14 TYLER BROOKS
15 BEN MAYWORTH
16 JOHN BECKWITH
17 LADD GOSE

Saddle Bronc Riding

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 KAYLON DIMAZIO1 GRAYSON GRIFFIN
2 BUDDY MONK2 TYLER FREEMAN
3 COLE BILBRO
4 KENNETH GLICK
5 JOE FARREN
6 ELI SHORTER
7 KODY TROYER

Steer Wrestling

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 WYATT OWENS1 STEVEN MULLINS1 WYATT LEAMAN
2 SAM WHITE2 JT ELLISON2 BRADLEY BROWN
3 WAYLON STUCKEY3 TREY AUSTIN3 VADEN ARNOLD
4 ZACK VARNER4 LUKE CAMPBELL4 JESSIE KEYSAER
5 GARRETT BRANDON5 GUNAR RAMSEY5 SLADE HOLLY
6 DREW CLUKEY6 BILL PATRICK6 BRODIE MADDOX
7 EIL TROYER7 GUS MARAMAN7 JOSHUA HYATT
8 TAYLOR WHITE8 PALMER WHITE8 DAKOTA ARNOLD

Team Roping

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 TIEGAN ORR1 WILL CLARK1 PHILLIP KELCE
LUKE DENNEYSAM SMITHCOLTEN ALLEN
2 TYLER HOAGLAND2 JAKE WELLS2 BRAXTON CULPEPPER
STEPHEN BLANDBRYER HAMILTONBRAD CULPEPPER
3 JUD GULLY3 BILLY BERRY3 DAREN SIMS
JESSE COOKDERRICK CRAWFORDZAK DOBBINS
4 JOEY DENNEY4 RYAN POPE4 WYATT ALLEN
BRYSON CAYESLOGAN McNEILPHILLIP KELCE
5 TYLER HOAGLAND5 ZACK EDDINGTON5 BRAXTON CULPEPPER
JESSE COOKWAYLON TUSKURTZAK DOBBINS
6 TEIGAN ORR6 RYDER LADNER6 WYATT ALLEN
BYRSON CAYESDERRICK CRAWFORDCOLTEN ALLEN
7 JUD GULLY7 ZACK EDDINGTON7 DAREN SIMS
STEPHEN BLANDDILLON BLACKBRAD CULPEPPER
8 JOEY DENNEY8 WILL CLARK
LUKE DENNEYDERRICK CRAWFORD
9 RYDER LADNER
COLE WALKER
10 BILLY BERRY
SAM SMITH
11 TYLER WINNAN
ZACK HESTER
12 CODY ROSS
TYLER BROOKS
13 SHANNON DANIEL
CLINT SMITH
14 TYLER WINNAN
LOGAN McNEIL
15 RYAN POPE
ZACK HESTER
16 TYLER BROOKS
CODY ROSS
17 JAKE WELLS
COLE WALKER
18 DANIEL QUIN
JARED GUNNELS
19 DILLON BLACK
WAYLON TUSKURT