23rd Annual South AL Pro Rodeo Classic – Ozark, AL – August 12-13, 2022

Bareback Riding | Barrel Racing | Breakaway Roping
Bull Riding | Calf Roping | Saddle Bronc Riding
Steer Wrestling | Team Roping

Bareback Riding

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
NO ENTRIESNO ENTRIES

Barrel Racing

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 JENNIFER BRATTON1 SARAH WILLIAMS
2 ABBEY JO KILGORE2 MADILINE PRUITT
3 SAM STALLINGS3 BAILEY BARRETT
4 CARLI HODGES4 AUBRENNA CARROLL
5 ERICKA NELSON5 SUMMER HUFF
6 KRISTY AUSTIN6 ZOEY GARRETT
7 RANDA IRWIN7 HADLEY WATSON
8 TINA FLINN8 KEILEE PEARCE
9 JAN McDOUGALD9 MORGAN BARRETT
10 BROOKLYN KYSER10 MORGAN WHITTEN
11 TAMMY HUGES11 SHELBY ANDERSON
12 ASHELY MERRILL12 MORGAN STEVENSON
SLACKSLACK
13 MIKAYLA GARRETT13 KRISTY ARNOLD
14 SHAVONNA BALDWIN14 BROOKE POPE
15 HAYLEE CROOKS15 SOPHIA CORONA
16 JACIE WARD16 BAILEY MERRITT
17 KALI WENTZELL17 CASSIDY PORTER
18 LANDRA FREE18 EMILY STRICKLAND
19 LYNN HODGES19 KAYLA LINDSEY
20 AUSTYN HOLLY20 TAYLOR ROBERTS
21 PATTI ROBERTS21 KAYLA BROCK
22 HANNAH MCLENDON

Breakaway Roping

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 AMBER MOFFAT1 SOPHIA CORONA
2 BRIANA STUCKEY2 ASHLEY HOOD
3 SUZANNE MOSLEY3 JOSEY HUSSEY
4 JESSIE STOCKSTILL4 EMILY FUGATE
5 JACY SCHAUFER5 ASHTEN OWENS
6 EMMA KATE HYATT
7 NIKAYLA BRILL
8 LANEY SIMMONS
9 ADDISON ELLIOTT
10 MORGAN GOODRICH

Bull Riding

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 HARRISON McGRIFF1 LANE LADNER
2 WENDER VAGAS2 WESLEY WALBERT
3 CHANCE OWENS
4 TUEKE PITT
EXEX
1 BRANDON PHILLIPS1 BRANDON PHILLIPS

Calf Roping

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 GARRETT MCDONALD1 BLAINE SMITH
2 JOSH WEEKLY
3 MICAH LIGHTSEY
4 JHETT SAPP
5 GUS MARAMAN
6 BO BROWN

Saddle Bronc Riding

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 CODY WEAVER1 JOE FARREN
2 CLAY BROWN2 SCOTT DAVIS
3 BUDDY MONK

Steer Wrestling

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 WAYLON STUCKEY1 DAVID HENSON
2 JASON WOOD2 GUS MARAMAN
3 CHASE SMITH3 JEREMY HENSON
4 TREY AUSTIN
5 JOSH HYATT
6 KYLE IRWIN
7 BRODIE MADDOX
8 PAXTON WOOD

Team Roping

Thursday NightFriday NightSaturday MorningSaturday Night
1 PAT WELLS1 NATHAN GRAY
MATT DAVISRYAN HOOD
2 CLAY BROWN2 AUSTIN ROEBUCK
BART BAILEYAJ PENNINGTON
3 TY SINGLETON3 BUBBA BOZEMAN
JOSH WEEKSJOSEPH HAMMETT
4 JACOB LOCKE4 DAREN SIMS
CLIFF AMMONSJAMES PILCHER
5 GARRETT McDONALD5 RYAN POPE
LUKE TAYLORLOGAN McNEILL
6 JOSH WEEKS6 LANE TAYLOR
TY SINLETONZACK HESTER
7 JACOB LOCKE7 DAVID HENDERSON
LUKE TAYLORFRANKIE BUSH
8 GARRETT McDONALD8 KEVIN ROGERS
CLIFF AMMONSJOSEPH HAMMETT
9 JOEY DENNEY
CRAIG STEVENS
10 BUBBA BOZEMAN
RYAN HOOD
SLACK
11 DAREN SIMS
CRAIG STEVENS
12 JACOB WATT
AJ PENNINGTON
13 RYAN POPE
ZACK HESTER
14 LANE TAYLOR
LOGAN MCNEILL
15 DAVID HENDERSON
COLE JACKSON
16 AUSTIN ROEBUCK
WES GOODRICH
17 JOEY DENNEY
JAMES PILCHER
18 NATHAN GRAY
TYLER WINANS
19 KEVIN ROGERS
TYLER WINANS
20 JACOB WATT
WES GOODRICH