Livingston Parish Fair Assoc. Rodeo – Livingston, LA – October 12-13, 2018

Secretary: Amber Blanchard Judges: Robert Lee & Troy Aucoin Timers: Amber Blanchard & Brandy Hayhil  Announcer:   Bull Fighters: Cody Colhoun  Pick-Up Man: Justin Blanchard & Luke Campbell  Contract Act: Reggie Purvis Stock Contractor: Bo Campbell Rodeo Productions Total Prize Money: $11,220.00 Bareback:    Saddle Bronc:  Calf Roping:  Wes Brunson-9.7/583.20, Shane Overby-10.3/437.40, Marcus

Brewton Area Chamber of Commerce Rodeo II – Brewton, AL – October 12-13, 2018

Secretary: Linda Ray Judges: Aubrey Floyd & Clay Perry Timers: Linda Ray & Casey Greene  Announcer: Seth Maxie Bull Fighters: Mike Driver  Pick-Up Man: Mitch Splawn & James Jones  Contract Act: T J Williams & Victoria Ann Stock Contractor: 3 R Rodeo Co Total Prize Money: $14,225.00 Bareback:  James Hughes-76/340.20, Hunter Shirah-71/226.80  Saddle

Brewton Area Chamber of Commerce Rodeo I – Brewton, AL – October 11, 2018

Secretary: Linda Ray Judges: Aubrey Floyd & Clay Perry Timers: Linda Ray & Jordan Wade  Announcer: Seth Maxie Bull Fighters: Mike Driver  Pick-Up Man: Mitch Splawn & Jamie Jones  Contract Act: T J Williams & Victoria Ann Stock Contractor: 3 R Rodeo Co Total Prize Money: $10,560.00 Bareback:  James Hughes-74/324.00  Saddle Bronc:  Calf Roping: 

6th Annual Hat & Spur Ranch Rodeo – Waynesboro, GA – October 5-6, 2018

Secretary: Margaret Thigpen Judges: Aubrey Floyd & Brent Young Timers: Margaret Thigpen & Pratt Young  Announcer: Matt McGee Bull Fighters: Brody McCormick  Pick-Up Man: Justin Thigpen & Cord Spradley  Contract Act: Mike Wentworth Stock Contractor: T-T Rodeo Co. LLC Total Prize Money: $11,682.00 Bareback:  Joe Courville-78/421.20, Jessie Troyler-76/280.80  Saddle Bronc: Timothy Troyer-77/431.36, Alan Frierson-73/302.94,

St. Tammany Parish Fair Rodeo – Covington, LA – October 5-6, 2018

Secretary: Donna Austin Judges: Robert Lee & Trent Cormier Timers: Brandi Kirkland & Deb Creel Announcer: Robbie Thomas & Dusty Thomas Bull Fighters: Kelby Lea & Robbie Shaw  Pick-Up Man: Justin Pender  Contract Act: Reggie Purvis Stock Contractor: TNT Rodeo Total Prize Money: $10,420.00 Bareback:  James Hughes-74/234.00, Alex Lockhart-74/234.00  Saddle Bronc:  Calf Roping:  Bart

TPSO Mounted Division 8th Annual Rodeo – Amite, LA – September 28-29, 2018

Secretary: Donna Austin Judges: Robert Lee & Troy Aucoin Timers: Brandi Kirkland & Deb Creel Announcer: Robbie Thomas & Dusty Thomas Bull Fighters: Knox Dunn  Pick-Up Man: Justin Pender & Jason Huffman Contract Act: Trent McFarland Stock Contractor: TNT Rodeo Total Prize Money: $14,260.00 Bareback:  Matt Smith-75/504.00  Saddle Bronc: Scott Davis-70/504.00 Calf Roping:  Bart Brunson-8.3/676.80,

Baldwin County Fair Association Rodeo – Robertsdale, AL – September 21-22/2018

Secretary: Michelle Murphy Judges: Robert Lee & Will Campbell Timers: Michelle Murphy & Karen Cromer-Carter Announcer: Adam Gibbs Bull Fighters: George Austin  Pick-Up Man: Luke Campbell & Trey Austin Contract Act: Reggie Purvis Stock Contractor: Bo Campbell Rodeo Productions Total Prize Money: $11,620.00 Bareback:  Alex Lockhart-74/367.20, James Hughes-68/244.80  Saddle Bronc: Eddie Parlier-76/334.80, Scott

St. Jude’s Children Hospital Rodeo – Ringgold, GA – September 13-15, 2018

Secretary: Linda Ray Judges: Matt Hoerner & John Thursby Timers: Linda Ray & Jennifer Tompkins Announcer: Rick Ward Bull Fighters:  Mike Driver  Pick-Up Man: Mitch Splawn & Clint Smith Contract Act: Colt Hart Stock Contractor: 3 R Rodeo Co Total Prize Money: $38,925.00 Bareback:   Trey Moore-81/891.00, Matt Smith-78/668.25, James Hughes-77/445.50,